3021 E Carpenter St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $127,912
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 E Carpenter St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $115,228. 3021 E Carpenter St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $70,200 | -- | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,914 | $28,811 | $4,005 | $24,806 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $26,101 | $3,628 | $22,473 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $24,847 | $3,454 | $21,393 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $22,785 | $3,167 | $19,618 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $22,654 | $3,149 | $19,505 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $22,568 | $3,137 | $19,431 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $22,995 | $3,196 | $19,799 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $22,295 | $3,099 | $19,196 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $21,045 | $2,925 | $18,120 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $20,949 | $2,912 | $18,037 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $21,628 | $3,006 | $18,622 |
| 2013 | $1,351 | $22,843 | $3,175 | $19,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map