3021 Olympia Dr Decatur, IL 62521
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,788 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,962
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Olympia Dr, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $228,447, approximately $116 per square foot. 3021 Olympia Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Maranatha Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,882 | $68,613 | $12,156 | $56,457 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $58,815 | $12,156 | $46,659 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $56,111 | $11,597 | $44,514 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $53,380 | $11,033 | $42,347 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $50,595 | $10,457 | $40,138 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $50,595 | $10,457 | $40,138 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $48,668 | $10,059 | $38,609 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $48,214 | $9,965 | $38,249 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $48,113 | $9,944 | $38,169 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $46,711 | $9,654 | $37,057 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $46,248 | $9,558 | $36,690 |
| 2013 | $3,840 | $46,248 | $9,558 | $36,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map