3021 Sandy Ridge Dr Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $248,827 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Sandy Ridge Dr, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $275,207, approximately $172 per square foot. 3021 Sandy Ridge Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
First United Bank
Bought by
Montgomery Genetria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,515
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Genetria A | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Genetria A | $146,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $19,232 | $3,318 | $15,914 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $19,232 | $3,318 | $15,914 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $19,232 | $3,318 | $15,914 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $12,070 | $2,844 | $9,226 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $12,069 | $2,844 | $9,225 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $12,069 | $2,844 | $9,225 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $14,173 | $2,607 | $11,566 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $14,173 | $2,607 | $11,566 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $14,173 | $2,607 | $11,566 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $11,556 | $2,370 | $9,186 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $11,556 | $2,370 | $9,186 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $11,556 | $2,370 | $9,186 |
| 2013 | $3,752 | $14,181 | $2,370 | $11,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map