3021 Settlers Trail Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $377,782
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Settlers Trail, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $367,696, approximately $198 per square foot. 3021 Settlers Trail is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Jenkins Charles B and Jenkins Susan C
Bought by
Livingston Donnie G and Livingston Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,425
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Menn Roger A
Bought by
Jenkins Charles B and Jenkins Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Menn Roger A
Bought by
Jenkins Charles B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Lott James Randall and Lott Drew A
Bought by
Lott James Randall
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area