3021 Tahachapi Ave Pahrump, NV 89048
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $387,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Tahachapi Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048 and is currently estimated at $364,753, approximately $212 per square foot. 3021 Tahachapi Ave is a home located in Nye County with nearby schools including Hafen Elementary School, Rosemary Clarke Middle School, and Pahrump Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,092 | $4,135 | $53,957 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,003 | $4,135 | $54,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map