NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3022 48th Ct Cicero, IL 60804

4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3022 48th Ct, Cicero, IL 60804. 3022 48th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Columbus West Elementary School, Columbus East Elementary School, and Unity Jr High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,119 $24,000 $4,918 $19,082
2024 $8,119 $24,000 $4,918 $19,082
2023 $6,891 $24,000 $4,918 $19,082
2022 $6,891 $15,780 $4,232 $11,548
2021 $4,223 $15,778 $4,231 $11,547
2020 $4,278 $15,778 $4,231 $11,547
2019 $2,763 $11,753 $3,888 $7,865
2018 $5,666 $11,753 $3,888 $7,865
2017 $5,462 $11,753 $3,888 $7,865
2016 $3,232 $11,474 $3,202 $8,272
2015 $3,355 $11,474 $3,202 $8,272
2014 $2,423 $11,474 $3,202 $8,272
2013 $3,209 $12,185 $3,202 $8,983
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.