3022 Gulf Gate Dr Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $352,176 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Gulf Gate Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $401,544, approximately $280 per square foot. 3022 Gulf Gate Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Lemay France
Bought by
Rau Jes W and Baldeweg Margita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$99,482
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$302,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Garner Geoffrey A and Garner Judith E
Bought by
Lemay France
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rau Jes W | $265,000 | Desjarlais Title Company | |
| Lemay France | $118,000 | -- | |
| Lemay France | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rau Jes W | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemay France | $94,400 | |
| Closed | Rau Jes W | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $162,300 | $112,300 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $213,100 | $162,000 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $229,400 | $145,800 | $83,600 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $199,900 | $136,700 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $177,900 | $96,100 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $160,300 | $86,200 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $159,900 | $91,700 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $174,200 | $90,400 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $162,000 | $89,300 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $155,500 | $80,500 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $145,400 | $74,900 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map