3022 Herbert St Norfolk, VA 23513
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Herbert St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $200,299, approximately $245 per square foot. 3022 Herbert St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sherwood Forest Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Bethel Praise And Worship Center Inc
Bought by
Tal Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Gover Maria R
Bought by
Bethel Praise And Worship Center Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Watson Donald D and Watson Esmeralda T
Bought by
Gower Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tal Enterprises Llc | $110,000 | Titlequest | |
| Bethel Praise And Worship Center Inc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Gower Maria R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gower Maria R | $77,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $178,600 | $78,000 | $100,600 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $170,900 | $78,000 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $163,500 | $78,000 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $147,300 | $67,800 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $123,400 | $55,900 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $121,000 | $53,500 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $113,300 | $48,500 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $108,900 | $48,500 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $107,700 | $48,500 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $110,800 | $48,500 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $110,800 | $48,500 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $110,800 | $48,500 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map