3022 Mission Rd Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $327,304
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Mission Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $320,576, approximately $282 per square foot. 3022 Mission Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Gilmartin Lori C and Gilmartin Frederick G
Bought by
Gilmartin Lori C and Gilmartin Aislinn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,081
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$231,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Bought by
Gilmartin Frederick and Gilmartin Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmartin Lori C | $136,483 | None Available | |
| Gilmartin Frederick | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmartin Lori C | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $589 | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2025 | $589 | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,500 | $18,400 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map