3023 Buckner Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Buckner Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $491,491, approximately $225 per square foot. 3023 Buckner Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $506,500 | $58,400 | $448,100 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $472,700 | $53,600 | $419,100 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $446,400 | $50,000 | $396,400 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $398,500 | $47,600 | $350,900 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $348,200 | $45,200 | $303,000 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $336,900 | $45,200 | $291,700 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $318,600 | $45,200 | $273,400 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $313,600 | $45,200 | $268,400 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $295,900 | $44,000 | $251,900 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $285,200 | $44,000 | $241,200 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $273,300 | $44,000 | $229,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $261,700 | $46,500 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map