3023 Clover Trace Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,993
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Clover Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $513,278, approximately $128 per square foot. 3023 Clover Trace Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Anglia Homes Lp
Bought by
Ross Keith Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,966
Outstanding Balance
$178,922
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Legends Holding Co Lp
Bought by
Ross Keith Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Keith Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Keith Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Keith Allen | $257,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,511 | $489,000 | $41,419 | $447,581 |
| 2024 | $10,511 | $450,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,574 | $409,240 | $41,420 | $473,700 |
| 2022 | $11,106 | $372,040 | $41,420 | $378,580 |
| 2021 | $10,819 | $338,220 | $41,420 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $10,970 | $330,000 | $41,420 | $288,580 |
| 2019 | $10,217 | $301,000 | $41,420 | $259,580 |
| 2018 | $9,545 | $301,000 | $41,420 | $259,580 |
| 2017 | $10,480 | $308,100 | $41,420 | $266,680 |
| 2016 | $11,257 | $330,940 | $41,420 | $289,520 |
| 2015 | $10,261 | $303,980 | $41,420 | $262,560 |
| 2014 | $10,261 | $299,870 | $41,420 | $258,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map