$379,900
OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM

Estimated payment $2,447/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,940 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Screened Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

Beautiful multi-level home in a desirable Eau Claire neighborhood close to schools, parks, and recreation trails! This well-maintained property features an extra garage perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Enjoy the partially fenced backyard, a screened patio for relaxing summer evenings, and an upper deck for soaking up the sun. The open-concept layout creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, making it easy for everyone to stay connected. The cozy lower-level rec room with a fireplace is the perfect place to gather year-round. A convenient stairway from the lower level directly to the garage adds extra safety and functionality for the lower-level bedrooms. Offering comfort, space, and great outdoor living, this home has so much to enjoy inside and out!

Listing Agent

Peter Hebert

NextHome WISCO Success Brokerage Phone: 715-597-3128 License #91934-94 Listed on: 05/12/2026

NextHome WISCO Success

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    10:00 am to 12:00 pm
    5/16/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:00
    5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,030

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120472

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,030

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From N Hastings Way, follow Eddy Ln west to Comet Ave. Right on Comet Ave to the home on your right.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Attribution Contact: 715-597-3128
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-597-3128
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1240.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Living Area: 1940.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 120472
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5029.87

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,030 $258,400 $25,700 $232,700
2024 $4,908 $258,400 $25,700 $232,700
2023 $4,468 $258,400 $25,700 $232,700
2022 $4,373 $258,400 $25,700 $232,700
2021 $4,278 $258,400 $25,700 $232,700
2020 $3,941 $206,100 $26,000 $180,100
2019 $3,927 $206,100 $26,000 $180,100
2018 $3,864 $206,100 $26,000 $180,100
2017 $3,730 $170,600 $22,400 $148,200
2016 $3,743 $170,600 $22,400 $148,200
2014 -- $170,600 $22,400 $148,200
2013 -- $170,600 $22,400 $148,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $379,900 +16.9% $196 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $325,000 -4.4% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $175 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $349,900 +112.2% $180 / Sq Ft
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Sold $164,900 -13.2% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2012 03/28/12 For Sale $189,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $164,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $17,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $17,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $148,410 New Conventional
Previous Owner $105,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $105,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1601067

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 12-0472

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.