3023 E 17th St Austin, TX 78702
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,559 - $520,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 E 17th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $489,390, approximately $471 per square foot. 3023 E 17th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
City Of Austin
Bought by
Intercare Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intercare Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $443,954 | $225,333 | $218,621 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $385,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $350,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,931 | $318,436 | $300,000 | $98,057 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $289,487 | $200,000 | $103,153 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $239,245 | $200,000 | $90,746 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $217,495 | $200,000 | $58,164 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $197,723 | $200,000 | $84,205 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $179,748 | $120,000 | $102,449 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $163,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map