Estimated Value: $268,000 - $280,346
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Hulett Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $274,115, approximately $193 per square foot. 3023 Hulett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School and Lansing Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Mcsherry Patrick L
Bought by
Mcsherry Patrick L and Mcsherry Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1987
Sold by
Mcsherry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcsherry Patrick L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $137,800 | $41,300 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $22 | $127,300 | $36,300 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $112,500 | $36,300 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $103,800 | $33,100 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $99,400 | $31,500 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $92,900 | $30,500 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $87,900 | $33,500 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $87,900 | $33,500 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,100 | $32,800 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,300 | $65,504 | $16,796 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,600 | $47,504 | $27,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map