3023 Kramer St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $450,166 - $520,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Kramer St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $498,042, approximately $485 per square foot. 3023 Kramer St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Krichevsky Elaine J
Bought by
Elaine Krichevsky Revocable Trust and Krichevsky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine Krichevsky Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $435,300 | $199,200 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $394,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $354,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $313,600 | $177,200 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $303,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $294,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $284,600 | $162,100 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $284,600 | $162,100 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $284,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map