3023 Leeds Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $557,841 - $626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Leeds Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $589,710, approximately $293 per square foot. 3023 Leeds Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Watson F
Bought by
Hitesman Michael John and Hitesman Jennay E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,396
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$274,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Watson Evelyn
Bought by
Watson F Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1987
Bought by
Watson Watson F and Watson Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitesman Michael John | $480,000 | Valley Title & Escrow | |
| Watson F Daniel | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Watson Watson F | $108,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- | |
| -- | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitesman Michael John | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson F Daniel | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,104 | $157,260 | $62,060 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $9,104 | $157,260 | $62,060 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $8,991 | $157,255 | $62,055 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $7,601 | $117,530 | $53,550 | $63,980 |
| 2021 | $6,729 | $117,530 | $53,550 | $63,980 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $117,530 | $53,550 | $63,980 |
| 2019 | $6,425 | $101,400 | $53,550 | $47,850 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $101,400 | $53,550 | $47,850 |
| 2017 | $6,197 | $101,400 | $53,550 | $47,850 |
| 2016 | $6,019 | $91,040 | $47,990 | $43,050 |
| 2015 | $6,014 | $91,040 | $47,990 | $43,050 |
| 2014 | $6,021 | $91,040 | $47,990 | $43,050 |
| 2013 | $2,874 | $82,740 | $43,610 | $39,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map