3023 Marshall Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $311,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Marshall Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $261,780, approximately $158 per square foot. 3023 Marshall Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kyung H | $247,500 | -- | |
| Mont Michel Investors Llc | -- | Multi State Title Agency | |
| 3023 Marshall Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ambrose Tobin F | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Woodside Lawrence H | -- | -- | |
| Woodside Lawrence H | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Kyung H | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mont Michel Investors Llc | $5,623,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambrose Tobin F | $108,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodside Lawrence H | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodside Lawrence H | $72,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $60,319 | $15,421 | $44,898 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $60,319 | $15,421 | $44,898 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $60,319 | $15,421 | $44,898 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $50,751 | $8,789 | $41,962 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $50,751 | $8,789 | $41,962 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $50,751 | $8,789 | $41,962 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $35,967 | $7,711 | $28,256 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $35,967 | $7,711 | $28,256 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $35,967 | $7,711 | $28,256 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $40,975 | $7,781 | $33,194 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $40,975 | $7,781 | $33,194 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $40,975 | $7,781 | $33,194 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $36,915 | $7,011 | $29,904 |
Map
- 610 Riddle Rd
- 3040 Taylor Ave
- 3011 Riddle View Ln
- 520 Probasco St
- 396 Probasco St
- 2901 Marshall Ave
- 452 Riddle Rd
- 448 Riddle Rd
- 2863 Marshall Ave
- 560 Terrace Ave
- 510 Tafel St
- 503 Tafel St
- 521 Tafel St
- 507 Tafel St
- 513 Tafel St
- 3315 Morrison Ave
- 580 Howell Ave
- 3321 Morrison Ave
- 760 Straight St
- 378 Howell Ave
- 3029 Marshall Ave
- 608 Foulke St
- 3017 Marshall Ave
- 3015 Marshall Ave
- 610 Foulke St
- 3031 Marshall Ave
- 3024 Marshall Ave
- 3026 Marshall Ave
- 612 Foulke St
- 3018 Marshall Ave
- 3028 Marshall Ave
- 3016 Marshall Ave
- 3033 Marshall Ave
- 3033 Marshall Ave
- 3033 Marshall Ave Unit 3033
- 3033 Marshall Ave Unit 1
- 3033 Marshall Ave Unit 2
- 3011 Marshall Ave
- 3030 Marshall Ave
- 3014 Marshall Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.