NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $485,126 - $544,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,347 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2020

NICE TWO STORY HOME, 4 BEDROOMS/3.5 BATH, OPEN FLOORPLAN, GRANITE COUNTER TOP, UPDATED PAINT/ MASTER BATH ROOM. BRAND NEW FLOORING IN MASTER BED AND MASTER CLOSET. ZONED TO TOP PISD SCHOOLS. EASY ACCESS TO 288, SHOPPING CENTER, 15 MIN TO MUSEUM DISTRICT, 30 MIN TO UH MAIN CAMPUS AND DOWNTOWN, 1 HR TO SURFSIDE BEACH.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hua Tian

Southwest Realty Group License #0654852 Listed on: 02/13/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Annie Rivers

Keller Williams Preferred License #0565732

Keller Williams Preferred

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,398 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,347 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/13/20
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Additional Features

  • Springbrook Sec 1 At Silverlak Subdivision
  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,398 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2020-02-13

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1928
  • Subdivision Name: Springbrook Sec 1 At Silverlak
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:7753-1003-014
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 3347.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Clubhouse
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: SILVERCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 42 - Pearland
  • High School: GLENDA DAWSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BERRY MILLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Yi Qing and He Wen
Bought by
Xu Hua and Bi Xiaohong
Current Estimated Value
$521,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,544
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Yi Oing and He Wen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2004
Sold by
Do David and Do Anhthy
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Do David and Do Anhthy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Yi Oing -- Multiple
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp -- Multiple
Do David -- Principal Title Co Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Xu Hua $220,000
Previous Owner Yi Oing $179,550
Previous Owner Do David $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market $2,500 -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Rented $2,500 -2.0% --
02/29/2020 02/29/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Rent $2,550 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,946 $481,030 $116,900 $364,130
2023 $7,946 $466,990 $116,900 $350,090
2022 $9,731 $427,590 $52,910 $374,680
2021 $9,028 $383,110 $52,910 $330,200
2020 $8,037 $341,000 $44,090 $296,910
2019 $7,756 $324,600 $44,090 $280,510
2018 $7,782 $324,000 $44,090 $279,910
2017 $7,850 $324,500 $44,090 $280,410
2016 $7,219 $310,000 $44,090 $265,910
2014 $6,816 $289,370 $44,090 $245,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21012099

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7753-1003-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.