3023 Reflection Way Unit Lot17 Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $571,199 - $809,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Reflection Way Unit Lot17, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $716,066, approximately $157 per square foot. 3023 Reflection Way Unit Lot17 is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman John D | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Daniel P | -- | -- | |
| Premier Homes Of Southern Indiana Inc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldman John D | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Daniel P | $476,042 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,198 | $584,300 | $51,800 | $532,500 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $395,700 | $51,800 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $407,200 | $51,800 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $415,000 | $51,800 | $363,200 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $384,200 | $51,800 | $332,400 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $387,700 | $51,800 | $335,900 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $387,700 | $51,800 | $335,900 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $437,700 | $51,800 | $385,900 |
| 2017 | $44 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Map
- 333 Tuscany Dr Unit 16
- 327 Tuscany Dr
- 306 Tuscany Dr Unit 57
- 8040 Schrieber Rd
- 2336 N Luther Rd
- 4678 Duffy Rd
- 3274 Edwardsville Galena Rd
- 3272 Edwardsville Galena Rd
- 3019 Masters Dr
- 3995 Edwardsville Galena Rd
- 2024 Vincennes Place
- 4013 Scenic Valley Rd
- 3424 Royal Lake Dr
- 0 Oakes Rd
- 3634 Woodland Lakes Dr
- 3632 Woodland Lakes Dr
- 3624 Woodland Lakes Dr
- 0 Erin Ct
- 1034 Oskin Dr Unit 204
- 3597 Old Vincennes Rd
- 3023 Reflection Way
- 3021 Reflection Way Unit Lot18
- 3021 Reflection Way
- 3025 Reflection Way Unit Lot16
- 3025 Reflection Way
- 3026 Reflection Way Unit Lot14
- 3026 Reflection Way
- 3019 Reflection Way Unit Lot19
- 3019 Reflection Way
- 3024 Reflection Way
- 3003 Reflection Way Unit Lot25
- 3027 Reflection Way Unit Lot15
- 3027 Reflection Way
- 3005 Reflection Way Unit Lot24
- 3005 Reflection Way
- 3022 Reflection Way Unit Lot12
- 3017 Reflection Way Unit Lot20
- 5301 Kruer Ln
- 3007 Reflection Way Unit Lot23
- 3007 Reflection Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.