Estimated Value: $322,000 - $346,443
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 White Cloud Cir, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $334,111, approximately $233 per square foot. 3023 White Cloud Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Hudson Frances and Brown Frances
Bought by
Hudson Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,278
Outstanding Balance
$104,235
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$229,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Barham Aaron C and Barham Loren
Bought by
Brown Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Nawrocki Ann Marie
Bought by
Barham Aaron C and Barham Loren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Nawrocki Ann Marie
Bought by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
C Richard Dobson Builders
Bought by
Nawrocki Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,750
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Frances | $150,500 | None Available | |
| Barham Aaron C | $139,000 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Inc Torrey | -- | -- | |
| Nawrocki Ann Marie | -- | -- | |
| Nawrocki Ann Marie | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Frances | $116,278 | |
| Closed | Brown Frances | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barham Aaron C | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barham Aaron C | $27,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nawrocki Ann Marie | $124,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $328,309 | $115,000 | $213,309 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $328,309 | $115,000 | $213,309 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $185,750 | $38,000 | $147,750 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $185,750 | $38,000 | $147,750 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $185,750 | $38,000 | $147,750 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $185,750 | $38,000 | $147,750 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $150,325 | $38,000 | $112,325 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $150,325 | $38,000 | $112,325 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $150,325 | $38,000 | $112,325 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $150,325 | $38,000 | $112,325 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $143,365 | $30,000 | $113,365 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $143,365 | $30,000 | $113,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map