30235 Cupeno Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30235 Cupeno Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $599,658, approximately $465 per square foot. 30235 Cupeno Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Kiernan Philip Edward and Kiernan Mary Alma
Bought by
Trittipo Cristopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trittipo Cristopher | $98,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trittipo Cristopher | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $162,764 | $49,818 | $112,946 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $156,446 | $47,885 | $108,561 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $153,380 | $46,947 | $106,433 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $150,374 | $46,027 | $104,347 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $148,834 | $45,556 | $103,278 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $145,916 | $44,663 | $101,253 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $143,056 | $43,788 | $99,268 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $140,252 | $42,930 | $97,322 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $137,503 | $42,089 | $95,414 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $135,439 | $41,457 | $93,982 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $132,788 | $40,646 | $92,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map