30237 Margo Dr New Haven, MI 48048
Estimated Value: $163,236 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30237 Margo Dr, New Haven, MI 48048 and is currently estimated at $212,059, approximately $184 per square foot. 30237 Margo Dr is a home with nearby schools including New Haven High School and Merritt Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $49,200 | $14,900 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map