3024 2nd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,813 - $490,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,229
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 2nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $477,907, approximately $148 per square foot. 3024 2nd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Ali Zulfiqar and Ali Amir Amna
Bought by
Rowekamp Karter and Rowekamp James Kamryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,591
Outstanding Balance
$387,586
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Stone Financing Llc
Bought by
Ali Zulfiqar and Ali Amna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,800
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Brookfield Inc
Bought by
Stone Financing Llc A Delware
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Connelly Charles B and Connelly Christine A
Bought by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Platinum Home Contracting Inc
Bought by
Connelly Charles B and Connelly Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,736
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Section 20 Investments Llc
Bought by
Platinum Home Contrcting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowekamp Karter | $409,000 | Fm Title | |
| Ali Zulfiqar | $323,500 | Northern Title Co | |
| Stone Financing Llc A Delware | -- | Title Co | |
| Brookfield Relocation Inc | $348,750 | Title Co | |
| Connelly Charles B | $280,920 | Title Co | |
| Platinum Home Contrcting Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowekamp Karter | $401,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Zulfiqar | $258,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Connelly Charles B | $224,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Platinum Home Contrcting Inc | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940 | $216,900 | $31,200 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $7,712 | $214,700 | $31,200 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $7,879 | $199,450 | $31,200 | $168,250 |
| 2022 | $7,658 | $185,450 | $31,200 | $154,250 |
| 2021 | $7,394 | $171,450 | $24,950 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $169,950 | $24,950 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $7,551 | $175,000 | $24,950 | $150,050 |
| 2018 | $7,770 | $186,700 | $24,950 | $161,750 |
| 2017 | $7,626 | $186,700 | $24,950 | $161,750 |
| 2016 | $7,121 | $186,450 | $24,950 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | $88,200 | $18,800 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $4,760 | $149,000 | $18,800 | $130,200 |
| 2013 | $3,616 | $27,800 | $18,800 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map