3024 Adrian Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Halifax Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,338/month
About This Home
Welcome to 3024 Adrian Drive located in the highly sought-after community of Halifax Plantation in Ormond Beach! Built in 2023 by LandSea Homes, this beautifully designed Florence model offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room, and a spacious 3-car garage with 2,127 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This open-concept, split floor plan is filled with natural light and enhanced by 10-foot ceilings and elegant tray ceilings that add architectural charm. The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring 42-inch upper shaker cabinets with soft-close drawers, upgraded granite countertops, tile backsplash, pendant lighting over the oversized island, a double sink, large pantry, and stainless steel Samsung appliances--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a beautiful en-suite bath and a large walk-in closet, creating a private retreat. Additional highlights include upgraded lighting throughout, a well-appointed laundry room with cabinets. washer and dryer included, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, game room, or guest space.
Step outside to the covered patio perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings. Convenience is key with a private mailbox, close proximity to restaurants, shopping, and major highways, making commuting and daily errands a breeze.
Halifax Plantation offers an 18 Hole Championship Golf Course, Clubhouse, The Pub Sports Bar, and restaurant. Tavern By the Green, Tennis Facility, with 4 Clay Courts, Fitness Center, Pro Shop, and Swimming Pool.
Square footage received from tax roll. All information recorded in the MLS
intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
This nearly new home combines modern finishes, functional design, and an unbeatable location schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,217
Year Built
- Built in 2023 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Few Trees
HOA Fees
- $68 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block And Beam Construction
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,127 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 3138-04-00-0670
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,217 | $443,413 | $115,000 | $328,413 |
| 2025 | $7,217 | $437,354 | $115,000 | $322,354 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $439,933 | $73,000 | $366,933 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $99 | $5,095 | $5,095 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -1.8% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -1.9% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $505,513 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | $3,785,250 | Professional Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $205,513 | New Conventional |
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1223152
APN: 3138-04-00-0670
- 3034 Adrian Dr
- 1324 Tullamore Blvd
- 3011 Silvermines Ave
- 3070 Silvermines Ave
- 1405 Lilly Anne Cir
- 1391 Arklow Cir
- 3138 Silvermines Ave
- 3078 Silvermines Ave
- 2824 Monaghan Dr
- 2853 Monaghan Dr
- 2840 Monaghan Dr
- 3139 Kailani Ct
- 3013 Glin Cir
- 2983 Monaghan Dr
- 1318 Asher Ct
- 1346 Middle Lake Dr
- 3003 Glin Cir
- 2974 Monaghan Dr
- 2892 Monaghan Dr
- 2745 Portadown St
- 1427 Carlow Cir
- 1326 Middle Lake Dr
- 3227 Galty Cir
- 1023 Kilkenny Ln
- 1028 Kilkenny Ln
- 1033 Hampstead Ln
- 1312 Hansberry Ln
- 716 Aldenham Ln
- 1207 Hampstead Ln
- 800 Aldenham Ln
- 1234 Crown Pointe Ln
- 1279 Royal Pointe Ln
- 1 Bay Pointe Dr
- 663 Southlake Dr
- 35 Magnolia Dr S
- 665 Elk River Dr
- 4013 Cree Dr
- 829 Pinewood Dr
- 78 Longridge Ln
- 3548 John Anderson Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.