3024 Bronx Park E Bronx, NY 10467
Olinville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $551,719
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Bronx Park E, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $510,430, approximately $472 per square foot. 3024 Bronx Park E is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and City of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Orchid Homes Inc
Bought by
3024 Bronx Park East Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Kim E Elliott-Cox Trustee and The Raymond Williams Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Orchid Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of Lucinda Williams and Williams
Bought by
Elliott-Cox Kim E and The Raymond Williams Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Dukes Kathy and Dukes Kevin
Bought by
Williams Lucinda and Williams Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
First Home Properties Corp
Bought by
Williams Lucinda and Williams Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,564
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
First Home Properties Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Eddie A and Criminal Court City Of New York
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Fairbanks Capital Corp
Bought by
Rodriguez Eddie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3024 Bronx Park East Llc | $490,000 | -- | |
| Orchid Homes Inc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Elliott-Cox Kim E | -- | -- | |
| Williams Lucinda | -- | -- | |
| Williams Lucinda | -- | -- | |
| Williams Lucinda | $187,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| First Home Properties Corp | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $120,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Rodriguez Eddie A | $132,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Eddie A | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Lucinda | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Lucinda | $184,564 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Eddie A | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,866 | $23,328 | $6,562 | $16,766 |
| 2025 | $3,802 | $23,328 | $6,759 | $16,569 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $22,732 | $6,711 | $16,021 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $21,445 | $5,811 | $15,634 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $33,300 | $9,300 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $28,200 | $9,300 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $25,680 | $9,300 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $26,460 | $9,300 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $17,871 | $8,171 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $16,860 | $9,300 | $7,560 |
| 2016 | $998 | $16,200 | $9,300 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $675 | $16,920 | $7,740 | $9,180 |
| 2014 | $675 | $16,920 | $7,740 | $9,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map