3024 Collier Ln Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Collier Ln, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $394,558, approximately $167 per square foot. 3024 Collier Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Arlinghaus Builders Llc
Bought by
Sarcione David T and Sarcione Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,700
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarcione David T | $245,560 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarcione David T | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $301,300 | $40,000 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $301,300 | $40,000 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $239,500 | $40,000 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $239,500 | $40,000 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $239,500 | $40,000 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $239,500 | $40,000 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $219,000 | $25,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $219,000 | $25,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $219,000 | $25,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $259,200 | $0 | $259,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,000 | $25,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map