3024 Cork Dr El Paso, TX 79925
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,912 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Cork Dr, El Paso, TX 79925 and is currently estimated at $262,228, approximately $124 per square foot. 3024 Cork Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Scotsdale Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and Eastwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Ocegueda Guillermo
Bought by
Ocegueda Rachel and Ocegueda Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,181
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocegueda Rachel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ocegueda Rachel | $97,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $209,940 | $41,250 | $168,690 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $198,710 | $23,100 | $175,610 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $195,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $178,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $165,530 | $23,100 | $142,430 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $147,232 | $22,440 | $124,792 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $147,283 | $22,440 | $124,843 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $153,068 | $22,440 | $130,628 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $153,068 | $22,440 | $130,628 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $158,939 | $22,440 | $136,499 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $162,583 | $22,440 | $140,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map