3024 E Archer St Tulsa, OK 74110
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 E Archer St, Tulsa, OK 74110 and is currently estimated at $94,956, approximately $104 per square foot. 3024 E Archer St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Romo Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
New Life Properties Llc
Bought by
Lokers Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Lankford Rebecca and Mangrum Rebecca
Bought by
Dick Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Javier | $15,000 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title | |
| Lokers Thomas | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Dick Nancy L | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lokers Thomas | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $6,103 | $780 | $5,323 |
| 2024 | $703 | $5,813 | $818 | $4,995 |
| 2023 | $703 | $5,536 | $779 | $4,757 |
| 2022 | $703 | $5,272 | $890 | $4,382 |
| 2021 | $696 | $5,272 | $890 | $4,382 |
| 2020 | $687 | $5,272 | $890 | $4,382 |
| 2019 | $712 | $5,198 | $878 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $680 | $4,950 | $836 | $4,114 |
| 2017 | $679 | $4,950 | $836 | $4,114 |
| 2016 | $665 | $4,950 | $836 | $4,114 |
| 2015 | $666 | $4,950 | $836 | $4,114 |
| 2014 | $659 | $4,950 | $836 | $4,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map