3024 E Coconino Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Shamrock Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,801 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 E Coconino Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $622,700, approximately $265 per square foot. 3024 E Coconino Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Hicks Shirlene
Bought by
Shirlene Hicks Survivors Trust and Hicks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Hicks Shirlene
Bought by
Hicks Shirlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,669
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Hicks Shirlene
Bought by
Hicks Shirlene and Shirlene Hucks Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hicks Shirlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirlene Hicks Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hicks Shirlene | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Shirlene | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Shirlene | $239,452 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Shirlene | $108,669 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Shirlene | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $30,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $29,296 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $44,900 | $8,980 | $35,920 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $33,980 | $6,790 | $27,190 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $31,850 | $6,370 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $27,330 | $5,460 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map