3024 E Killdeer Ln Appleton, WI 54915
Saint Bernadette Parish-Thompson Center on Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,240 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 E Killdeer Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $315,810, approximately $237 per square foot. 3024 E Killdeer Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Gomm Mark F and Gomm Mary E
Bought by
Mark And Mary Gomm Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Mary Gomm Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,589 | $248,700 | $42,900 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $248,700 | $42,900 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $175,700 | $34,600 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $175,700 | $34,600 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $175,700 | $34,600 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $175,700 | $34,600 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $147,700 | $33,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $147,700 | $33,000 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $147,700 | $33,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $147,700 | $33,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $147,700 | $33,000 | $114,700 |
| 2013 | $3,002 | $142,000 | $36,700 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map