3024 E Point St Atlanta, GA 30344
Center Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,520 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 E Point St, Atlanta, GA 30344 and is currently estimated at $265,380, approximately $208 per square foot. 3024 E Point St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Conley Hills Elementary School, Paul D. West Middle School, and Tri-Cities High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Weinert Katharina and Berrera Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Crimes Anthony
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Wilburn James
Bought by
Crimes Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Henderson Jerre M
Bought by
Wilburn James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,550
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinert Katharina | -- | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing | $167,779 | -- | |
| Crimes Anthony | $175,000 | -- | |
| Wilburn James | $78,500 | -- | |
| Henderson Jerre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crimes Anthony | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Jerre | $74,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $94,120 | $17,400 | $76,720 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $106,520 | $41,680 | $64,840 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $93,320 | $17,680 | $75,640 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $70,840 | $10,720 | $60,120 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $64,480 | $8,360 | $56,120 |
| 2019 | $255 | $10,800 | $3,640 | $7,160 |
| 2018 | $305 | $10,800 | $3,640 | $7,160 |
| 2017 | $315 | $10,800 | $3,640 | $7,160 |
| 2016 | $315 | $10,800 | $3,640 | $7,160 |
| 2015 | $588 | $10,800 | $3,640 | $7,160 |
| 2014 | $331 | $10,800 | $3,640 | $7,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map