3024 Memorial Dr Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $255,694
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Memorial Dr, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $251,347, approximately $171 per square foot. 3024 Memorial Dr is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, McKinley Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,126 | $205,900 | $38,000 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $94,900 | $12,200 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $94,900 | $12,200 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $94,900 | $12,200 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $94,900 | $12,200 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $94,900 | $12,200 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $94,900 | $12,200 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $94,900 | $12,200 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $94,900 | $12,200 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map