3024 Mill Stream Ct Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $572,254
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Mill Stream Ct, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $545,064, approximately $210 per square foot. 3024 Mill Stream Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Evans Allyn R and Evans Lois M
Bought by
Bancroft Brian G and Bancroft Janet F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,502
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$464,562
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bancroft Brian G | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bancroft Brian G | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $538,100 | $99,000 | $439,100 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $335,900 | $53,200 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $335,900 | $53,200 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $335,900 | $53,200 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $335,900 | $53,200 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $231,790 | $35,190 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $231,790 | $35,190 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $231,790 | $35,190 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $231,800 | $35,200 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $231,790 | $35,190 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $231,790 | $35,190 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $236,880 | $39,560 | $197,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map