3024 Porter Rd Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Porter Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $204,539, approximately $216 per square foot. 3024 Porter Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Cross Bobby D and Cross Judy A
Bought by
Cross Bobby D and Cross Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Bobby D | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Bobby D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $26,132 | $5,335 | $20,797 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $25,012 | $4,047 | $20,965 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $25,012 | $3,494 | $21,518 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $19,760 | $4,047 | $15,713 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $19,760 | $4,047 | $15,713 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $19,669 | $4,047 | $15,622 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $19,669 | $4,047 | $15,622 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $19,069 | $3,160 | $15,909 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $19,069 | $3,160 | $15,909 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $18,592 | $3,523 | $15,069 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $18,050 | $3,420 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map