3024 Stout Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $263,233
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Stout Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $223,308, approximately $150 per square foot. 3024 Stout Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bishop Brian T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,965
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$194,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Echoles Dorothy M
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Hiett Robyn L and Hiett Roby L
Bought by
Echoles Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Baker Karen E
Bought by
Hiett Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Gaynor Patricia A and Wiechert Patricia A
Bought by
Hiett Roby L and Baker Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,325
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Brian T | -- | Contract Processing & Title | |
| Hud | $84,000 | -- | |
| Echoles Dorothy M | $108,000 | -- | |
| Hiett Robyn L | -- | -- | |
| Hiett Roby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Brian T | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Echoles Dorothy M | $107,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiett Robyn L | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiett Roby L | $98,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $66,871 | $18,711 | $48,160 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $66,871 | $18,711 | $48,160 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $66,871 | $18,711 | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $47,366 | $16,569 | $30,797 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $47,366 | $16,569 | $30,797 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $47,366 | $16,569 | $30,797 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $38,199 | $13,363 | $24,836 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $38,199 | $13,363 | $24,836 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $38,199 | $13,363 | $24,836 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $38,640 | $13,727 | $24,913 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $38,640 | $13,727 | $24,913 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $38,640 | $13,727 | $24,913 |
| 2013 | $2,503 | $40,674 | $14,448 | $26,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map