3024 Teal Ave Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Teal Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $348,975, approximately $207 per square foot. 3024 Teal Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Hvojnik Milan
Bought by
Nolt Allen R and Nolt Eva O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolt Allen R | $89,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $262,400 | $109,200 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $272,700 | $111,500 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $287,900 | $98,700 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $274,600 | $96,800 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $211,000 | $59,700 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $194,200 | $47,600 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $187,900 | $63,100 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $187,300 | $60,100 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $176,700 | $48,400 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $176,900 | $37,800 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $134,600 | $34,200 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map