30243 Meadow Dr Rocky Mount, MI 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,876 - $498,000
Studio
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30243 Meadow Dr, Rocky Mount, MI 65072 and is currently estimated at $422,969, approximately $587 per square foot. 30243 Meadow Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Scott Scott and Michel Tammy
Bought by
Jones Grant F and Jones Lisa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Grant F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $31,830 | $7,410 | $24,420 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $28,220 | $6,555 | $21,665 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $27,340 | $5,681 | $21,659 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $27,341 | $9,848 | $17,493 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $25,783 | $9,538 | $16,245 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $25,783 | $9,538 | $16,245 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $25,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $25,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map