$985,000

30247 Pleasant View Rd Winters, CA 95694

Estimated payment $5,924/month

Total Views 2,555
25.8 Acres
$38,178 Price per Acre
1,123,848 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 1 to 6 Horse Stalls
  • Pasture Views
  • No HOA
  • 25.8 Acre Lot
  • Meadow
  • Pasture

About This Lot

Create your own private oasis on this stunning 25+ acre hilltop estate, offering breathtaking, million-dollar panoramic views in every direction. Ideally located just 3 miles west of the highly sought-after and charming town of Winters, this exceptional property blends peaceful seclusion with convenient access to town. Whether you're envisioning a serene weekend retreat or your forever home, this property delivers the ultimate lifestyle experience. Just minutes from Lake Berryessa, enjoy endless outdoor recreation while taking in sweeping views of scenic Putah Creek on one side and the beautiful valley on the other side. The property is fully equipped for a wide range of uses, with valuable improvements already in place including two electrical service panels, a spacious 60x70 barn, two large horse arenas, a powerful 200 GPM well, and a 30x40 workshop. The existing infrastructure creates endless opportunities for equestrian use, agriculture, recreation, or future development. With five years of established rental history, this property also presents an excellent income-producing opportunity. A rare offering where lifestyle, investment, and natural beauty come together this is more than land, it's a dream waiting to be realized!

Listing Agent

John Carrion

Carrion Properties License #00970701 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 25.8 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a highway
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Barbed Wire
  • Meadow
  • Many Trees
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Possible uses of the property include Agricultural, Grazing, Vineyard, Livestock
  • Property is zoned Ag Residential, 2nd Unit Possible,Agricultural/Residential,Farm/Ranch,Horses Allowed,Livestock,Vineyard

• Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1 to 6 Horse Stalls
  • Corral
  • Hay Storage

Utilities

  • Agricultural Well Water Source
  • Well
  • Septic Needed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030-260-028

Lot Details

25.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype 1: Agriculture
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands
  • Stories: 0

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Barn w/Electricity, Corral(s), Shop
  • Disclosures/Documents: Perc Test
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Partial, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 985000.00
  • Lot Features: Stream Seasonal, Meadow West
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Road Frontage: Highway
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Rolling,Rolling
  • View Description: Pasture, Valley, Hills, Mountains
  • Additional Living Units: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: Other
  • Electric: Electric Available
  • Water Source: Agricultural Well, Domestic Well With Pump

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Winters Unified

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: 1-4 Stalls, Pasture, Barn, Barn Amenities, Hay Storage
  • Zoning: Ag Residential
  • Crops: Other
  • Current Use: Farm, Grazing, Horses, Livestock
  • Development Status: Farm Land, Other
  • Zoning Description: 2nd Unit Possible,Agricultural/Residential,Farm/Ranch,Horses Allowed,Livestock,Vineyard
  • Irrigation: Drip System, Well
  • Lot Size Acres: 25.8000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1123848.00
  • Possible Use: Agricultural, Grazing, Vineyard, Livestock

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["See Remarks","Lease"]

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 030-260-028

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,052 $701,696 $609,378 $92,318
2023 $8,052 $674,450 $585,716 $88,734
2022 $8,042 $661,227 $574,232 $86,995
2021 $7,936 $648,263 $562,973 $85,290
2020 $7,489 $641,617 $557,201 $84,416
2019 $7,498 $629,037 $546,276 $82,761
2018 $7,289 $616,704 $535,565 $81,139
2017 $7,089 $604,613 $525,064 $79,549
2016 $6,681 $592,759 $514,769 $77,990
2015 $6,495 $583,856 $507,037 $76,819
2014 $6,495 $572,420 $497,105 $75,315
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $985,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Odonnell Corbin L
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $475,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $750,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $330,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226039861

MetroList

APN: 030-260-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.