3025 Cortland St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Cortland St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $486,754. 3025 Cortland St is a home with nearby schools including Holmen High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Jkc Construction Llc
Bought by
Stoflet Zachary C and Weber Sara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,820
Outstanding Balance
$369,427
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Jr Sand Lake Llc
Bought by
Jkc Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoflet Zachary C | $449,900 | New Castle Title | |
| Jkc Construction Llc | $89,900 | New Castle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoflet Zachary C | $389,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Jkc Construction Llc | $337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 | $473,600 | $91,000 | $382,600 |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $473,600 | $91,000 | $382,600 |
| 2023 | $7,042 | $346,600 | $81,200 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map