3025 Cottontop Rd Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,701/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Breakfast Bar
- Tile Flooring
- Carl Stuart Middle School Rated A-
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Nestled among mature trees, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The fully fenced backyard features a charming gazebo ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guest. A spacious three car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Inside, you'll love the large open kitchen designed for both everyday living and hosting. It boasts stunning countertops, an abundance of cabinetry, a convenient breakfast bar and a bright eat in dining area. This home truly combines style, space, and outdoor enjoyment in one inviting package. New Roof 2015 ~ Hvac heat pump and water heater replaced 2022.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,751 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $54,310 | $5,000 | $49,310 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $54,310 | $5,000 | $49,310 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $38,930 | $5,000 | $33,930 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $38,930 | $5,000 | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $38,930 | $5,000 | $33,930 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $32,760 | $5,000 | $27,760 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $32,760 | $5,000 | $27,760 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $32,760 | $5,000 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $33,080 | $5,000 | $28,080 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $33,080 | $5,000 | $28,080 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $31,220 | $5,000 | $26,220 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $31,220 | $5,000 | $26,220 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $284,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $284,900 | +8.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $262,000 | -7.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $284,000 | +63.8% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | $173,368 | +0.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | For Sale | $172,500 | +54.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Sold | $112,000 | -13.8% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2014 12/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $173,368 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $19,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $127,800 | Construction |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26013335
APN: 711-12209-043
- 3075 Sassy Rd
- 343 Pippinpost Dr Unit SUB
- Lot 6 Orchard Hill Ph 4
- 0 Lot 4 and 5 Old Military Rd
- 2820 Anna Ln
- 410 Whitney Woods Rd
- 105 Sycamore Springs Dr
- 370 Wellesley Dr
- 370 Pippinpost Dr
- 3600 Dave Ward Dr
- 2830 Stonebrook Cove
- 297 Southwick Cove
- 2500 Margaret Cir
- 124 Shamrock Dr
- 2755 Wineberry
- 2800 Wineberry
- 6 Sedgefield Dr
- 2405 Eighteen Loop
- 2425 Eighteen Loop
- 2535 Eighteen Loop
- 901 S Salem Rd
- 2840 Dave Ward Dr
- 2730 Dave Ward Dr
- 195 Rufus Cir
- 831 Nutters Chapel Rd
- 306 B Mildred St
- 307 B Mildred St
- 310 A Mildred St
- 311 A Mildred St