Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Faile
Carolina Realty Solutions
(803) 524-7871
28 in this area
259 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $722,000
Private custom home on over 2 areas in Campbell Crossings equestrian neighborhood. Full brick home features beautiful hardwood floors, formal dining and living rooms (or perfect office space), master on main floor and 3 additional bedrooms plus large bonus room upstairs. Huge screen porch overlooking private yard. Wired workshop out back. Community offers equestrian trails and 1 horse permitted per acre. Great York location super close to Rock Hill and Lake Wylie. Available for showings beginning on March 20th.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolina Realty Solutions License #237829 Listed on: 03/20/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Christopher | $488,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Christopher | $464,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Sold | $488,500 | +1.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2021 03/20/21 | For Sale | $483,500 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $22,347 | $3,100 | $19,247 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $19,432 | $3,200 | $16,232 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $19,432 | $3,200 | $16,232 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $19,432 | $3,200 | $16,232 |
| 2021 | -- | $11,957 | $2,400 | $9,557 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $11,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $11,120 | $1,800 | $9,320 |
| 2013 | $1,769 | $11,636 | $1,608 | $10,028 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Faile
Carolina Realty Solutions
(803) 524-7871
28 in this area
259 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Susan Phillips
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 737-1914
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3715574
APN: 4890501010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.