3025 Maple St Abilene, TX 79602
Lytle Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
35.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Maple St, Abilene, TX 79602. 3025 Maple St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $235,164 | $106,186 | $128,978 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $242,890 | $106,686 | $136,204 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $229,943 | $106,686 | $123,257 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $214,651 | $106,686 | $107,965 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $209,929 | $106,686 | $103,243 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $206,811 | $106,686 | $100,125 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $207,174 | $106,686 | $100,488 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $200,507 | $106,686 | $93,821 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $201,314 | $106,686 | $94,628 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $158,699 | $106,686 | $52,013 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $106,686 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map