3025 Middlebrook Dr Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $378,384 - $408,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,008
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Middlebrook Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $389,096, approximately $77 per square foot. 3025 Middlebrook Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Nogueira Antonio G and Nogueira Carmen R
Bought by
Garcia Figueroa Jose Luis and Mar Alvarez Nadia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Reece Sarah H
Bought by
Nogueira Antonio G and Nogueira Carmen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Figueroa Jose Luis | $344,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Figueroa Jose Luis | $344,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nogueira Antonio G | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nogueira Antonio G | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $360,800 | $51,300 | $309,500 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $215,000 | $46,200 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $215,000 | $46,200 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $215,000 | $46,200 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $215,000 | $46,200 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $212,400 | $34,900 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $212,400 | $34,900 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $212,400 | $34,900 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $202,547 | $32,400 | $170,147 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $202,547 | $32,400 | $170,147 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $202,547 | $32,400 | $170,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map