Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
10.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 S 1500 W, Ogden, UT 84401. 3025 S 1500 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including North Park School, Sand Ridge Junior High School, and Davinci Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Swan Kay T
Bought by
Recycled Earth Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Recycled Earth Llc
Bought by
Swan Kay T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recycled Earth Llc | -- | -- | |
| Swan Kay T | -- | Inwest Title West Haven |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,922 | $2,836,000 | $2,586,938 | $249,062 |
| 2024 | $30,264 | $2,726,999 | $2,462,805 | $264,194 |
| 2023 | $28,964 | $2,597,000 | $2,175,478 | $421,522 |
| 2022 | $26,048 | $2,360,661 | $2,052,337 | $308,324 |
| 2021 | $22,897 | $1,950,194 | $1,641,870 | $308,324 |
| 2020 | $20,733 | $1,621,820 | $1,313,496 | $308,324 |
| 2019 | $21,308 | $1,542,193 | $1,231,402 | $310,791 |
| 2018 | $22,438 | $1,549,231 | $1,231,402 | $317,829 |
| 2017 | $20,639 | $1,376,491 | $1,067,215 | $309,276 |
| 2016 | $16,605 | $1,410,313 | $1,259,250 | $151,063 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map