3025 Windsor Place SW Canton, OH 44710
Souers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Windsor Place SW, Canton, OH 44710 and is currently estimated at $110,276, approximately $91 per square foot. 3025 Windsor Place SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Harter Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McGregor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Chastain Jack
Bought by
Oxendine Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxendine Catherine L | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oxendine Catherine L | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,080 | $4,100 | $23,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,080 | $4,100 | $23,980 |
| 2023 | $602 | $19,220 | $3,750 | $15,470 |
| 2022 | $612 | $19,220 | $3,750 | $15,470 |
| 2021 | $618 | $19,220 | $3,750 | $15,470 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $15,790 | $3,120 | $12,670 |
| 2019 | $905 | $15,800 | $3,120 | $12,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map