30251 Regent Rd Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30251 Regent Rd, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $171,045, approximately $166 per square foot. 30251 Regent Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Semonick Elda M
Bought by
Feathers Stephany and Feathers Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Semonick Stephen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feathers Stephany | -- | None Available | |
| Semonick Stephen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 | $50,170 | $9,560 | $40,610 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $50,170 | $9,560 | $40,610 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $35,380 | $8,150 | $27,230 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $35,380 | $8,150 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $35,380 | $8,150 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $29,000 | $6,680 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $29,000 | $6,680 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $28,990 | $10,430 | $18,560 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $28,990 | $10,430 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $28,990 | $10,430 | $18,560 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $28,990 | $10,430 | $18,560 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $28,990 | $10,430 | $18,560 |
| 2013 | $1,806 | $28,990 | $10,430 | $18,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map