30255 81st Loop Branford, FL 32008
Estimated Value: $72,456 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30255 81st Loop, Branford, FL 32008 and is currently estimated at $207,864, approximately $246 per square foot. 30255 81st Loop is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Branford Elementary School and Branford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Lang Victoria S
Bought by
Howard Regel and Howard Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Lang Victoria S
Bought by
Lang Victoria S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Regel | -- | None Available | |
| Lang Victoria S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $40,612 | $7,250 | $33,362 |
| 2024 | $390 | $38,898 | $7,250 | $31,648 |
| 2023 | $390 | $27,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $368 | $30,680 | $7,250 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $357 | $26,655 | $5,800 | $20,855 |
| 2020 | $236 | $25,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $305 | $30,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $305 | $29,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $29,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $28,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $285 | $28,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $28,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map