3026 Andersen St Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3026 Andersen St, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $296,651, approximately $183 per square foot. 3026 Andersen St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, Christ Lutheran School, and Keystone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Gunhus James L and Gunhus Jennifer E
Bought by
Weiland Samuel L and Weiland Jeanie M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiland Samuel L | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $301,187 | $12,017 | $289,170 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $263,469 | $12,017 | $251,452 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $244,843 | $12,017 | $232,826 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $216,250 | $12,017 | $204,233 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $199,387 | $12,017 | $187,370 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $199,387 | $12,017 | $187,370 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $185,508 | $12,017 | $173,491 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $175,688 | $12,017 | $163,671 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $162,174 | $12,017 | $150,157 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $148,784 | $11,025 | $137,759 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $148,784 | $11,025 | $137,759 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $133,784 | $11,025 | $122,759 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $133,784 | $11,025 | $122,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map