3026 Laura St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $308,238 - $591,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3026 Laura St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $449,060, approximately $147 per square foot. 3026 Laura St is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Alberto Cervera and Alberto Cindia
Bought by
Ubuntu Enterprises Tx Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,749
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ubuntu Enterprises Tx Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ubuntu Enterprises Tx Llc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $309,850 | $38,469 | $271,381 |
| 2024 | -- | $406,980 | $38,469 | $368,511 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $287,009 | $38,469 | $248,540 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $273,600 | $26,928 | $246,672 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $187,200 | $19,235 | $167,965 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $191,360 | $19,240 | $172,120 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $127,890 | $19,240 | $108,650 |
| 2018 | $788 | $117,030 | $19,240 | $97,790 |
| 2017 | $564 | $31,540 | $19,240 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $633 | $35,420 | $27,480 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,380 | $19,980 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map