3026 Meyer Ct Unit 4 Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $228,956
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3026 Meyer Ct Unit 4, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $216,489, approximately $153 per square foot. 3026 Meyer Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Ruzzicone Jane
Bought by
Reed Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,650
Outstanding Balance
$141,003
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Fuller Jessica A
Bought by
Ruzzicone Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Kozak Dennis M and Kozak Janet K
Bought by
Fuller Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Kozak Natalie C
Bought by
Kozak Dennis M and Kozak Janet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Brannon Robert W and Brannon Margaret M
Bought by
Kozak Dennis M and Kozak Janet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,376
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Regency View Llc
Bought by
Brannon Robert W and Brannon Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Regency View Llc
Bought by
Jacobsen Lindsay A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Norma | $168,500 | -- | |
| Ruzzicone Jane | $143,000 | Fidelity Title Inc | |
| Fuller Jessica A | $123,000 | Chicago Title Waukesha | |
| Kozak Dennis M | -- | None Available | |
| Kozak Dennis M | $98,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Brannon Robert W | $124,900 | -- | |
| Jacobsen Lindsay A | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Norma | $151,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruzzicone Jane | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Jessica A | $116,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozak Dennis M | $78,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Brannon Robert W | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $209,800 | $9,400 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $201,600 | $9,400 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $191,200 | $8,800 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $176,300 | $8,800 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $155,200 | $8,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $140,700 | $7,000 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $131,600 | $7,000 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $117,000 | $7,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $103,700 | $7,000 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $93,300 | $7,000 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $93,300 | $7,000 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $93,300 | $7,000 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $93,300 | $7,000 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map